Bay Area Sports TV: What to watch Wednesday-Thursday

WEDNESDAY

College men’s basketball

15.00 Florida and Tennessee ESPN2

15:30 Providence on Xavier CBSSN

15:30 Creighton on Butler FS1

15:30 Northwestern at Michigan BTN

16:00 Miami at Virginia Tech ACC

16.00 Vanderbilt at South Carolina ESPNU

17.00 Oklahoma by West Virginia ESPN2

17:30 Virginia Commonwealth on Davidson CBSSN

17:30 Marquette in Seton Hall FS1

17:30 Penn State at Indiana BTN

18.00 Florida State at Georgia Tech ACC

18.00 Tulsa at Tulane ESPNU

19:30 San Diego State at Utah State FS1

Golf

9:30 PGA Farmers Insurance Open Round 1 GOLF

13:30 NCAA Southwestern Invitational Final Round GOLF

23:30 DP WORLD Dubai Desert Classic Round 1 GOLF

Horse racing

19:30 Race Night TVG

21.00 Race Night TVG

NBA

16:45 Knicks on Heat ESPN

19:05 Sun on Jazz ESPN

NHL

16.00 Sharks on Capitals NBCSN-CA

16:30 Blackhawks on Red Wings TNT

19.00 Bruins at Avalanche TNT

Football

11:45 SPFL Celtic at Heart of Midlothian CBSSN

Tennis

19.00 ITF Australian Open Women’s Semifinal ESPN2

12:30 ITF Australian Open Women’s Semifinal ESPN

THURSDAY

College men’s basketball

14.00 Fairleigh Dickinson at Mount St. Mary’s ESPNU

14.00 University of Wisconsin (Madison) in Nebraska BTN

16.00 Gardner-Webb vs. UNC – Asheville ESPNU

17.00 Ohio State by Minnesota ESPN

18.00 UAB at Western Kentucky CBSSN

18.00 East Carolina by Memphis ESPN2

18.00 Morehead State at Southeast Missouri ESPNU

18.00 Purdue and Iowa FS1

18.00 California at UCLA PAC12

20.00 Loyola Marymount at Gonzaga CBSSN

20.00 BYU at Santa Clara ESPNU

20.00 Stanford at USC FS1

College women’s basketball

15.00 Syracuse at Notre Dame ACC

15.00 Connecticut by South Carolina ESPN

16.00 Michigan vs. Ohio State BTN

17.00 Florida State at Louisville ACC

18.00 University of Wisconsin (Madison) vs. Nebraska BTN

Golf

8:30 LPGA Gainbridge LPGA GOLF

Afternoon PGA Farmers Insurance Open Round 2 GOLF

23:30 DP WORLD Dubai Desert Classic Round 2 GOLF

Horse racing

19:30 Race Night TVG

23.00 Race Night TVG

NBA

16:30 Lakers at 76ers TNT

19:00 Timberwolves by Warriors NBCSN-BA TNT

Football

15:30 FIFA World Cup in football, qualification Mexico vs. Jamaican (48) KSTS

15:30 FIFA World Cup Qualifier El Salvador vs. USA ESPN2

16.00 FIFA World Cup Qualifier Mexico vs. Jamaica CBSSN

Tennis

19.00 ITF Australian Open semifinal ESPN

19:30 ITF Australian Open semifinal ESPN

12:30 ITF Australian Open Semifinal ESPN

Leave a Comment